What are the Best SEO Questions you have been asked?

0
1+
11 months ago
QuestionsCategory: QuestionsWhat are the Best SEO Questions you have been asked?
Seomanship Staff asked 11 months ago
I’m looking to scrape some data and create some information please. If you would oblige, I’d like to know;
What are the best SEO related questions you’ve been asked, or you would ask?
Thank you
Question Tags:

7 Answers

Best Answer

01 Systems answered 11 months ago

If we create a text only, simple readable, version of the site, on a subdomain – say txt.domain.com, to help ease visually impaired users use – will that get us SEO points?

Seomanship Staff answered 11 months ago
Can I put white text on a white background so the search engine has content but the user isn’t overwhelmed with text?
admin
Staff replied 11 months ago

lol dont be silly 😀

0

Seomanship Staff answered 11 months ago
How about a page of text with such a small font and letter spacing it looks like a horizontal rule?

Seomanship Staff answered 11 months ago
Can I use PHP or other technology to detect the search engine’s bot as the user and direct it to an alternative page?

Seomanship Staff answered 11 months ago

How many #SEO Experts does it take to change a Light Bulb, Lightbulb, Light, Bulb, lamp, Lighting, Switch…

@gagan_digital

Seomanship Staff answered 11 months ago

When looking at the URL structure of a services website should I be putting all the services under /services or in the root? e.g
/services/massage
/services/pedicures
/services/facials
/massage
/pedicures
/facials

Seomanship Staff answered 11 months ago
What is SEO?

by